DUI Laws in California: Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol
[…] 21. Vehicle Code, § 23610, subd. (a)(2). [“If there was at that time 0.05 percent or more but less than 0.08 percent, by weight, of alcohol in the person’s blood, that fact shall not give rise to any presumption that the person was or was not under the influence of an alcoholic beverage, but the fact may be considered with other competent evidence in determining whether the person was under the influence of an alcoholic beverage at the time of the alleged offense.”].

  22. Vehicle Code, § 23610, subd. (a)(1) [“If there was at that time less than 0.05 percent, by weight, of alcohol in the person’s blood, it shall be presumed that the person was not under the influence of an alcoholic beverage at the time of the alleged offense.”].

  23. Vehicle Code, § 23152.

  24. Vehicle Code, § 23612, subd. (h).

  25. Vehicle Code, § 23536.

  26. Vehicle Code, §§ 23103, 23103.5.

  27. Vehicle Code, § 23152.

  28. Vehicle Code, § 23153.

  29. Vehicle Code, § 23540.

  30. Vehicle Code, §§ 23103, 23103.5.